Sell House Penafiel Porto House T3- 470 000 €
Save
Folow

House T3

Penafiel, Porto
Simulate Credit Make an offer

470 000 €

2079,65 €/m2
Make a negotiation proposal. No obligation!
Personal Data
Proposal
Send proposal
3 Bedrooms
3 C.Bath
989,5 m2 Land
226 m2 Useful Area
512 m2 Gross Area
Reference: DSPFRJP105
Year built: 2014
Type: House
Objective: Sell
EC: E
Description
Discover this wonderful villa in Penafiel, which offers the perfect setting to enjoy the tranquility of country life. With three bedrooms and three bathrooms, this spacious house set in a land area of 989.5m2 has a construction area of 512m2. Built in 2014, this property is characterized by a modern and welcoming design, with quality finishes, built-in wardrobes and a large basement. Enjoy the stunning countryside view from the terrace or relax in the manicured garden. In addition, the villa has a garage with space for four cars, video intercom system, security alarm, double glazing, electric shutters, furnished and equipped kitchen and pre-installation of air conditioning. Located in a quiet area, but close to all amenities, such as restaurants, shops, schools, hospitals and public transport, this property is perfect for those looking for a balance between city life and country life. Great sun exposure. Don´t miss the opportunity and book your visit now.