Sell Factory / Industry Vila Nova de Famalicão Braga Factory / Industry - 480 000 €
Save
Folow

Factory / Industry

Vila Nova de Famalicão, Braga
Simulate Credit Make an offer

480 000 €

592,59 €/m2
Make a negotiation proposal. No obligation!
Personal Data
Proposal
Send proposal
840 m2 Land
810 m2 Useful Area
900 m2 Gross Area
Reference: DSBRGN254
Year built: 1994
Type: Factory / Industry
Objective: Sell
EC: F
Description
Industrial Warehouse with 900 m² next to VIM – Prime Location in Vila Nova de Famalicão
We present this industrial warehouse with approximately 900 m², strategically located next to the Via Intermunicipal (VIM) in Vila Nova de Famalicão, one of the most dynamic industrial areas in Northern Portugal.
This property stands out for its excellent accessibility, allowing quick connections to the region’s main road networks, facilitating logistics, goods transportation, and employee mobility. Its proximity to the VIM ensures efficient access to several industrial hubs and major highways, making it an ideal space for companies that value a strategic location.
The warehouse offers around 900 m² of area, functionally distributed for industrial activity, storage, or logistics operations. It also includes office space, a staff dining area (canteen/refectory), and bathroom facilities, providing all the necessary conditions for a company’s daily operations.
Key features:
  • 900 m² total area
  • Location next to the VIM
  • Office area
  • Staff dining area / canteen
  • Bathrooms
  • Excellent road access
  • Located in a consolidated industrial zone
The location is one of the main strengths of this property, enabling optimized logistics operations and ensuring proximity to important business and industrial centers in the region.
An excellent opportunity for companies looking to establish or expand their operations in a strategic location in Vila Nova de Famalicão.