Sell House Barcelos Braga House T4- 370 000 €
Save
Folow

House T4

Barcelos, Braga
Simulate Credit Make an offer

370 000 €

2055,56 €/m2
Make a negotiation proposal. No obligation!
Personal Data
Proposal
Send proposal
645 m2 Land
180 m2 Useful Area
344,5 m2 Gross Area
Reference: DSBRGNNR154
Year built: 1976
Type: House
Objective: Sell
EC: C
Description
Detached 4 bedroom villa with 344m² on a plot of 645m² – Arcozelo, Barcelos Located in a privileged location in the parish of Arcozelo, Barcelos, this 4 bedroom detached house stands out for its large gross area of 344m² and set in a generous plot of 645m², offering a unique opportunity for both own housing and investment. With a versatile layout and large rooms, the villa allows the creation of various projects, from personalized remodeling to the possibility of transforming into several independent apartments, increasing its potential for profitability in the short and long term. The property benefits from excellent sun exposure, good access, quiet and private area, ideal for those looking for quality of life without giving up the proximity to the center of Barcelos and main communication routes. Highlights: 4 bedroom villa with excellent structure; Gross construction area: 344m²; Land with 645m²; Quiet and private location; Potential for conversion in several apartments; Great investment for own housing or income. Take advantage of this opportunity to create your dream project or invest in an area with growing real estate demand.