Sell Flat Lisboa Lisboa Flat T1- 310 000 €
Save
Folow

Flat T1

Lisboa, Lisboa
Simulate Credit Make an offer

310 000 €

8288,77 €/m2
Make a negotiation proposal. No obligation!
Personal Data
Proposal
Send proposal
1 Bedrooms
1 C.Bath
37,4 m2 Useful Area
44 m2 Gross Area
Reference: AVBCD02
Year built: 1982
Type: Flat
Objective: Sell
EC: D
Description
Located on Avenida do Uruguai in Benfica, this cosy one-bedroom flat presents an excellent opportunity for either a home or an investment. Situated in one of the city’s most sought-after areas, it benefits from a comprehensive range of amenities, including shops, services, restaurants, public transport and quick access to Lisbon city centre.
The flat comprises a bedroom, a bathroom with a shower cubicle and a kitchenette in an open-plan layout with the living room, creating a comfortable and functional space. It also features two enclosed conservatories with tilt-and-turn windows and double glazing, which provide greater comfort and natural light to the property.
An ideal option for those looking to live in a central area of Benfica or to invest in a location with high demand in the rental market.